| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sécheresse/pluies irrégulières | 1300 |
57.9%
|
| 2 | Inondations | 60 |
2.7%
|
| 3 | Glissements de terrain | 52 |
2.3%
|
| 4 | Taux élevé et inhabituel de ravageurs de cultures | 203 |
9%
|
| 5 | Taux élevé et inhabituel de maladies dans le cheptel | 51 |
2.3%
|
| 6 | Prix de ventes inhabituellement bas | 56 |
2.5%
|
| 7 | Prix d'achat des intrants inhabituellement élevés | 103 |
4.6%
|
| 8 | Vols de biens agricoles/récoltes | 59 |
2.6%
|
| 9 | Vols d'animaux | 115 |
5.1%
|
| 10 | Feux de brousse | 43 |
1.9%
|
| 11 | Autre | 204 |
9.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 3112 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.