| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | less than one agricultural season ........... | 1773 |
7.5%
|
| 2 | at least one agricultural season but less than one agricultural year ..... | 3036 |
12.8%
|
| 3 | at least one agricultural year but less than two agricultural years ... | 4924 |
20.8%
|
| 4 | at least two agricultural years but less than five agricultural years...... | 5031 |
21.3%
|
| 5 | at least five agricultural years but less than twelve agricultural years.. | 3673 |
15.5%
|
| 6 | twelve agricultural years or more .. | 5235 |
22.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.