| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No one | 38 |
27.1%
|
| 1 | Pointless to do anything | 31 |
22.1%
|
| 2 | I went to the tribunal | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 3 | I turned to a relative/ friend/ neighbour | 12 |
8.6%
|
| 4 | Police | 2 |
1.4%
|
| 5 | NGO | 9 |
6.4%
|
| 6 | The Mwami | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 7 | The authorities/ judges | 1 |
0.7%
|
| 8 | Armed group | 19 |
13.6%
|
| 9 | Customary/ traditional chief | 13 |
9.3%
|
| 10 | Household head | 4 |
2.9%
|
| 11 | Community elder | 3 |
2.1%
|
| 12 | Other | 6 |
4.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 1103 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.