| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not invited | 11 |
28.9%
|
| 2 | Not aware of meeting | 20 |
52.6%
|
| 3 | No time to attend | 5 |
13.2%
|
| 4 | Not interested | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Meeting dominated by local elite | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Women don't attend such meetings | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Men don't attend such meetings | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | I am not listened to | 2 |
5.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 1205 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.