| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mwami | 16 |
8%
|
| 2 | Chief of village | 100 |
50.3%
|
| 3 | The wise/ elder | 16 |
8%
|
| 4 | Health inspector | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Representative of health committee | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Inspector of education or EPSP | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Representative of parent committee | 1 |
0.5%
|
| 8 | Hygiene service | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Representative of water committee | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Local government | 10 |
5%
|
| 11 | Chief of the groupement | 10 |
5%
|
| 12 | Community members | 7 |
3.5%
|
| 13 | International agenies | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Local NGO | 3 |
1.5%
|
| 15 | Religious institution/ church | 4 |
2%
|
| 16 | Private provider | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Political party | 2 |
1%
|
| 18 | Judge | 16 |
8%
|
| 19 | Other | 14 |
7%
|
| Sysmiss | 1044 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.