| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinical offficer/medical assistant | 186 |
9%
|
| 2 | Medical doctor | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 3 | Enrolled midwife | 259 |
12.6%
|
| 4 | Registered midwife | 49 |
2.4%
|
| 5 | Comprehensive midwife-nurse | 72 |
3.5%
|
| 6 | Enrolled nurse | 314 |
15.3%
|
| 7 | Registered nurse | 58 |
2.8%
|
| 8 | Nursing aide/assistant | 264 |
12.8%
|
| 9 | Facility administrator | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Accountant | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 11 | Records clerk | 102 |
5%
|
| 12 | Health assistant | 74 |
3.6%
|
| 13 | Dentist/dental assistant | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 14 | Laboratory technician/assistant | 178 |
8.6%
|
| 15 | Pharmacist/dispenser | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 16 | Cleaner/sweeper, etc. | 268 |
13%
|
| 96 | Other (specify) | 211 |
10.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 94 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.