| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sick | 1 |
1%
|
| 2 | Conducting outreach | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | At HSD/DHO/MOH | 3 |
3%
|
| 4 | Being trained | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | At workshop | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Picking up salary | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Picking up drugs/supplies | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Working at another job | 2 |
2%
|
| 9 | Study leave | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Annual/maternity leave | 2 |
2%
|
| 11 | Off-duty/night duty | 15 |
15%
|
| 12 | Exams | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | Absent without reason | 73 |
73%
|
| 14 | Lack of accommodation | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Poor pay | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Weak supervision | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Lack of interest in job | 1 |
1%
|
| 18 | Working on a shift basis | 0 |
0%
|
| 96 | Other (specify) | 3 |
3%
|
| Sysmiss | 2053 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.