| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearly written attendace policy | 37 |
17.5%
|
| 2 | Displinary action-stern warning | 20 |
9.5%
|
| 3 | Displinary action-dismissal/terminatio | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Increase in allowances | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Salary increment | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Provision of housing | 39 |
18.5%
|
| 7 | Provision of transport | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Introduction of daily registers | 63 |
29.9%
|
| 9 | Improving the work enviroment through ICT | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Improving the work enviroment through favourable policies and work safety inprovements | 1 |
0.5%
|
| 11 | Close supervion | 11 |
5.2%
|
| 12 | More staff recruited | 3 |
1.4%
|
| 13 | Capacity built in leadership,Mgt/attendance contro | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Flexible work schedule | 25 |
11.8%
|
| 15 | Inclusion of absenteesism rate on job performance appraisal | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Recorgonise staff with outstanding attendance record(employee bonus,award) | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Job enrichment/enlargement/rotation to reduce absenteeism | 1 |
0.5%
|
| 18 | Others,please specify | 11 |
5.2%
|
| 19 | Others,please specify | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Others,please specify | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 89 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.