| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mobilize manpower among community members | 15 |
4.1%
|
| 2 | mobilize financial resources among community members | 27 |
7.4%
|
| 3 | Seek resources through the local funding agency | 108 |
29.4%
|
| 4 | Seek resources through the city/district assembly/commissioner | 38 |
10.4%
|
| 5 | Seek resources through the relevant MP | 12 |
3.3%
|
| 6 | Seek resources through other influential person | 22 |
6%
|
| 7 | Seek resources through an NGO or Religious/International Org | 5 |
1.4%
|
| 9 | Other (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 9999 | None | 140 |
38.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 2757 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.