| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buy land | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Buy livestock | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Buy farm tools and implements | 4 |
0.4%
|
| 4 | Buy farm inputs such as seeds, fertilizer, pesticides | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | Purhcase inputs/working capital for non-farm enterprises | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | Pay for building rentals | 7 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | Buy consumption goods | 574 |
63.2%
|
| 8 | Pay for education expenses | 263 |
29%
|
| 9 | Pay for health expenses | 40 |
4.4%
|
| 10 | Pay for ceremonial expenses | 8 |
0.9%
|
| 96 | Other (specify) | 4 |
0.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 45306 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.