| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Plantains(Matooke)-Bunch | 1353 |
2.7%
|
| 102 | Plantains(Matooke)-Cluster | 129 |
0.3%
|
| 103 | Plantains(Matooke)-heap | 227 |
0.5%
|
| 104 | Plantains(Matooke)-Other units | 3 |
0%
|
| 105 | Sweet potatoes (fresh) | 1492 |
3%
|
| 106 | Sweet potatoes (dry) | 67 |
0.1%
|
| 107 | Cassava (fresh) | 1802 |
3.6%
|
| 108 | Cassava (dry/flour) | 0 |
0%
|
| 109 | Irish potatoes | 617 |
1.2%
|
| 110 | Rice | 1141 |
2.3%
|
| 111 | Maize (grains) | 100 |
0.2%
|
| 112 | Maize (cobs) | 514 |
1%
|
| 113 | Maize (flour) | 1929 |
3.9%
|
| 114 | bread | 0 |
0%
|
| 115 | Millet (flour) | 621 |
1.2%
|
| 116 | Sorghum (flour) | 381 |
0.8%
|
| 117 | Beef | 1140 |
2.3%
|
| 118 | Pork | 243 |
0.5%
|
| 119 | Goat meat | 264 |
0.5%
|
| 120 | Other meat | 43 |
0.1%
|
| 121 | chicken - Local | 335 |
0.7%
|
| 122 | Fresh fish | 532 |
1.1%
|
| 123 | dry/smocked fish | 944 |
1.9%
|
| 124 | Eggs | 577 |
1.2%
|
| 125 | Fresh milk | 1186 |
2.4%
|
| 126 | Infant formula food | 8 |
0%
|
| 127 | Cooking oil | 2305 |
4.6%
|
| 128 | Ghee | 149 |
0.3%
|
| 129 | margarine, butter, etc | 102 |
0.2%
|
| 130 | Passion fruits | 305 |
0.6%
|
| 131 | Sweet bananas | 541 |
1.1%
|
| 132 | Mangos | 559 |
1.1%
|
| 133 | Oranges | 368 |
0.7%
|
| 134 | Other Fruits | 302 |
0.6%
|
| 135 | Onions | 2682 |
5.4%
|
| 136 | Tomatoes | 2554 |
5.1%
|
| 137 | Cabbages | 957 |
1.9%
|
| 138 | Dodo | 1211 |
2.4%
|
| 139 | Other Vegetables | 1093 |
2.2%
|
| 140 | Beans (fresh) | 509 |
1%
|
| 141 | Beans (dry) | 2268 |
4.6%
|
| 142 | Ground nuts (in shell) | 225 |
0.5%
|
| 143 | Ground nut seeds (unshelled) | 350 |
0.7%
|
| 144 | ground nuts (pounded) | 1179 |
2.4%
|
| 145 | Peas (fresh) | 65 |
0.1%
|
| 146 | Simsim | 404 |
0.8%
|
| 147 | Sugar | 2267 |
4.6%
|
| 148 | Coffee | 144 |
0.3%
|
| 149 | Tea | 2128 |
4.3%
|
| 150 | Salt | 3120 |
6.3%
|
| 151 | Soda | 489 |
1%
|
| 152 | Beer | 176 |
0.4%
|
| 153 | Other alcholic drinks | 504 |
1%
|
| 154 | Other drinks | 12 |
0%
|
| 155 | Cigarettes | 117 |
0.2%
|
| 156 | Other Tobacco | 164 |
0.3%
|
| 157 | Food | 553 |
1.1%
|
| 158 | Soda | 131 |
0.3%
|
| 159 | Beer | 50 |
0.1%
|
| 160 | Other juice | 36 |
0.1%
|
| 161 | Other foods | 68 |
0.1%
|
| 162 | Peas(dry) | 297 |
0.6%
|
| 163 | Ground nuts paste | 236 |
0.5%
|
| 164 | Green pepper | 271 |
0.5%
|
| 165 | Pumpkins | 303 |
0.6%
|
| 166 | Avocado | 742 |
1.5%
|
| 167 | Carrots | 126 |
0.3%
|
| 168 | Egg plant | 691 |
1.4%
|
| 169 | Watermelon | 66 |
0.1%
|
| 170 | Pineapple | 245 |
0.5%
|
| 171 | Pawpaw | 538 |
1.1%
|
| 172 | Wheat (flour) | 21 |
0%
|
| 173 | Chapati | 642 |
1.3%
|
| 174 | Apples | 33 |
0.1%
|
| 175 | water | 66 |
0.1%
|
| 180 | sweet potatoes flour | 17 |
0%
|
| 181 | Cassava (dry) | 280 |
0.6%
|
| 182 | Cassava (flour) | 634 |
1.3%
|
| 190 | Loaf | 556 |
1.1%
|
| 191 | Bun | 252 |
0.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.