| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New born | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 2 | Returned home from abduction/displacement | 25 |
0.8%
|
| 3 | To escape insecurity from home area | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Bad living conditions at home | 87 |
2.8%
|
| 5 | To look for work | 236 |
7.7%
|
| 8 | Marriage | 181 |
5.9%
|
| 9 | Divorce | 42 |
1.4%
|
| 10 | Deceased | 56 |
1.8%
|
| 11 | To escape insecurity from this area | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Looking for work elsewhere | 119 |
3.9%
|
| 13 | Other economic reasons | 455 |
14.8%
|
| 14 | Illness | 37 |
1.2%
|
| 15 | Education | 1410 |
45.8%
|
| 18 | Started own household | 76 |
2.5%
|
| 19 | Abducted/disappeared | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Other (specify) | 339 |
11%
|
| Sysmiss | 13662 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.