| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illness mild | 179 |
47.4%
|
| 2 | Facility too far | 29 |
7.7%
|
| 3 | Hard to get to facility | 9 |
2.4%
|
| 4 | Too dangerous to go | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Available facilities are too costly | 57 |
15.1%
|
| 6 | No qualified staff present | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 7 | Staff attitude not good | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Too busy / long waiting time | 3 |
0.8%
|
| 9 | Facility is inaccessible | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Facility is closed | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 11 | Facility is destroyed | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Drugs not available | 24 |
6.3%
|
| 96 | Other (specify) | 74 |
19.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 15440 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.