| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government Primary School | 284 |
3%
|
| 2 | Private Primary School | 284 |
3%
|
| 3 | Government Secondary School | 284 |
3%
|
| 4 | Private Secondary School | 284 |
3%
|
| 5 | Technical/Vocational School | 284 |
3%
|
| 6 | Alternative Basic Education for Karamoja (ABEK) | 284 |
3%
|
| 7 | Functional Adult LIteracy (FAL) centre | 284 |
3%
|
| 8 | Government Health Centre | 284 |
3%
|
| 9 | Government Hospital | 284 |
3%
|
| 10 | Private (NGO) Clinic | 284 |
3%
|
| 11 | Private hospital | 284 |
3%
|
| 12 | Pharmacy | 284 |
3%
|
| 13 | Bank/Financial institution | 284 |
3%
|
| 14 | Post Office | 284 |
3%
|
| 15 | Market selling agricultural inputs | 284 |
3%
|
| 16 | Market selling agricultural produce | 284 |
3%
|
| 17 | Market selling non-agricultural produce | 284 |
3%
|
| 18 | Primary Market for Livestock | 284 |
3%
|
| 19 | Trunk road (Tarmac) | 284 |
3%
|
| 20 | Trunk Road (Murram) | 284 |
3%
|
| 21 | Feeder/District Road | 284 |
3%
|
| 22 | Community Road | 284 |
3%
|
| 23 | Traditional Healer | 284 |
3%
|
| 24 | Agricultural extension Services | 284 |
3%
|
| 25 | Veterinary Services | 284 |
3%
|
| 26 | Slaughter Slabs | 284 |
3%
|
| 27 | Dip Tank | 284 |
3%
|
| 28 | Crushes | 284 |
3%
|
| 29 | Charcos Dam | 284 |
3%
|
| 30 | Hides and Skins Bandas | 284 |
3%
|
| 31 | Fisheries Extension Services | 284 |
3%
|
| 32 | Police Station/Police post | 284 |
3%
|
| 33 | Army Detach/Barracks | 284 |
3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.