| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARROGANCE OF MEDICAL STAFF THAT THEY DON'T WORK OVER WEEKENDS | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Add more staff | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| BAD ROAD | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Doctors are always not availalbe,they have left the hospital to the hands of the nurses,you are referred to the clinic and which clinic belongs to the doctor. | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Extortion of money | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| FACILITY NOT BEING OPPENED DURING WEEKENED | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| FEW STAFF | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| HASH MEDICAL STAFF | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| HASH SECURITY GUARDS | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| HASH STAFF | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| INADEQUATE CLINICAL EQUIPMENTS | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| INADEQUATE NUMBER OF STAFF | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Inadequate medical equipment | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| LACK OF SKILLED MANPOWER | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| LACK OF STAFF WHICH LEADS TO LONG WAITING TIME | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| LANGUAGE PROBLEM BSE MOST OF THE STAFF ARE FROM ARUA | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| LATE STARTING OF WORK | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| LESS STAFF | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| NO WATER IN THE FACILITY | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| NONE | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| No ambulance services | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Poor sannitation | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Serving a large number of population | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Staff absence | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Staff always absent | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| Too congested | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| building is almost collapsing so government should build them better buildings. | 1 |
3.6%
|
|
| wednesdays is used mainly for HIV/AIDS testings so if you go with any form of sickness ,you are not attended to. | 1 |
3.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.