| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government Hospital | 333 |
6.7%
|
| 2 | Government Health Centre | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 6 | Relative or Friend | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 7 | Traditional Practitioner | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 8 | Pharmacy/ Drug Shop | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 11 | No care was sought | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 12 | Religious Institution | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 13 | Mobile/ Outreach Clinic (govt / public sector) | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 14 | Government Community Based Distributor | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 15 | Private hospital | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 16 | Private Doctor/Nurse/Midwife/Clinic | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 17 | Mobile/ Outreach Clinic (private sector) | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 18 | NGO Community Based Distributor | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 19 | Shop | 332 |
6.7%
|
| 99 | Other (specify) | 332 |
6.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.