| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Delayed remittance of funds | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 2 | Inadequate buildings | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 3 | Inadequate number of staff | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 4 | Inadequate number of qualified teachers | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 5 | Insufficiency of funds | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 6 | long distances covered by pupils | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 7 | Pupils are hungry | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 8 | Bad behaviour/strikes by pupils | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 9 | Irregular attendance by pupils | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 10 | Inadequate/lack of teachers accomodation | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 11 | Teacher absenteeism | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 12 | Bad behaviour/strikes by teacher | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 13 | Lack of parental interest in school affairs | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 14 | Insecurity | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 15 | Other (specify) | 284 |
6.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.