| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Piped water into the dwelling | 71 |
2.1%
|
| 11 | Piped water to the yard | 248 |
7.5%
|
| 12 | Public tap | 388 |
11.7%
|
| 13 | Borehole in yard/plot | 19 |
0.6%
|
| 14 | Public borehole | 1162 |
35.1%
|
| 15 | Protected well/spring | 575 |
17.4%
|
| 16 | Unprotected well/spring | 577 |
17.4%
|
| 17 | River/ Stream/ Lake | 118 |
3.6%
|
| 18 | Vendor | 42 |
1.3%
|
| 19 | Tanker truck | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Gravity flow scheme | 28 |
0.8%
|
| 21 | Rain water | 61 |
1.8%
|
| 22 | Bottled water | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 96 | Other (specify) | 11 |
0.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 1 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.