| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Delayed remittance of funds | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 2 | Inadequate funding | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 3 | Inadequate facilities | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 4 | Inadequate drugs | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 5 | Inadequate clinical equipment | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 6 | Inadequate number of staff | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 7 | Inadequate staff skills | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 8 | Long distance from service users | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 9 | Negative attitudes of some service users | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 10 | Low pay to staff | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 11 | Insecurity | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 12 | Low staff morale | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 13 | Other Factor (specify) | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 14 | Other Factor (Specify) | 284 |
6.7%
|
| 15 | Other Factor (Specify) | 284 |
6.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.