| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | employee with a written contract for long-term employment | 23 |
4.8%
|
| 2 | employee with a written contract for short-term employment | 6 |
1.2%
|
| 3 | employee with verbal agreement | 15 |
3.1%
|
| 4 | employer (owner with permanent employees) | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | own-account workers in farm | 263 |
54.5%
|
| 6 | other own-account workers | 25 |
5.2%
|
| 7 | unpaid worker/ family member | 150 |
31.1%
|
| 8 | member of the production cooperative | 0 |
0%
|
| 90 | others' | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 22198 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.