| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yes, migrated to another marz and hasnt returned | 540 |
2.7%
|
| 2 | yes, migrated to another country and hasn't returned marz an | 991 |
5%
|
| 3 | yes, migrated to another marz and returned | 286 |
1.4%
|
| 4 | yes, migrated to another country and returned | 403 |
2%
|
| 5 | no, never migrated to another marz or country | 17369 |
87.7%
|
| 6 | yes, migrated to another settlement of marz and hasnt return | 46 |
0.2%
|
| 7 | yes, migrated to another settlement of marz and returned | 177 |
0.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 12550 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.