| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | my living standards are acceptable for me | 1328 |
9.9%
|
| 2 | 2. plan to open my own business (enlarge it, if it already exists) in Armenia | 264 |
2%
|
| 3 | plan to open my own business (enlarge it, if it already exists) outside Armenia | 62 |
0.5%
|
| 4 | looking for a profitable job in Armenia | 2024 |
15.1%
|
| 5 | looking for a profitable job outside Armenia | 393 |
2.9%
|
| 6 | nothing depends on me, the government must guarantee good conditions and work places | 4586 |
34.1%
|
| 7 | I have no expectations at all and must leave Armenia | 408 |
3%
|
| 8 | I dont know how to get out of this situation | 1201 |
8.9%
|
| 9 | no plans | 3176 |
23.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 5054 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.