| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | illness | 25 |
0.7%
|
| 2 | has to work | 19 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | transport difficulties | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | too expensive | 106 |
3%
|
| 5 | school is closed for other reason than holiday | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | low quality of education | 1 |
0%
|
| 7 | do not want to study | 24 |
0.7%
|
| 8 | do not attend the school temporarily, but will continue | 22 |
0.6%
|
| 9 | family reasons | 39 |
1.1%
|
| 10 | graduated from lower secondaryschool | 300 |
8.6%
|
| 11 | graduated from upper secondary school | 1601 |
45.9%
|
| 12 | completed education(college, institute) | 1308 |
37.5%
|
| 13 | other | 42 |
1.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 17666 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.