| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | African/Black | 61241 |
82.3%
|
| 2 | Coloured | 6960 |
9.3%
|
| 3 | Indian/Asian | 1591 |
2.1%
|
| 4 | White | 4657 |
6.3%
|