| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | did not require it | 2477 |
15%
|
| 2 | was unaware of the existence of such a programme | 208 |
1.3%
|
| 3 | do not know how to apply | 128 |
0.8%
|
| 4 | administrative procedure is too complicated | 486 |
2.9%
|
| 5 | i know that i do not meet the criteria | 10349 |
62.7%
|
| 6 | other | 2856 |
17.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 871 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.