| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vacation | 33 |
12.4%
|
| 2 | illness | 73 |
27.3%
|
| 3 | maternity/parental leave or care for child | 44 |
16.5%
|
| 4 | technical / economic reasons (temporary closing down of comp | 50 |
18.7%
|
| 5 | strike / suspension | 1 |
0.4%
|
| 6 | schooling, training related to change of occupation, trainin | 2 |
0.7%
|
| 7 | redistribution of working hours | 8 |
3%
|
| 8 | not the season for your work, bad weather | 20 |
7.5%
|
| 9 | paid leave | 13 |
4.9%
|
| 10 | unpaid leave up to 3 months | 1 |
0.4%
|
| 11 | unpaid leave over 3 months | 6 |
2.2%
|
| 12 | other | 16 |
6%
|
| Sysmiss | 17108 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.