| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | on the road | 2 |
0%
|
| 2 | from the field or the farm | 41 |
0.6%
|
| 3 | in the market, myself | 15 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | in the market, through mediators | 19 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | in the wholesale market | 1 |
0%
|
| 6 | directly to processing | 25 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | to consumption cooperative | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | barter with good or services | 110 |
1.7%
|
| 9 | other ways | 24 |
0.4%
|
| 11 | 6377 |
96.4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.