| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | private lessons | 7 |
0.6%
|
| 2 | illness | 1027 |
92.8%
|
| 3 | have to work | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | transport difficulties | 13 |
1.2%
|
| 5 | too expensive | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | school is closed for other reasons than holiday | 30 |
2.7%
|
| 7 | bad quality of education | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | do not want to study | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | do not attend temporarily, but will continue | 6 |
0.5%
|
| 10 | have to help at home | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 11 | other | 21 |
1.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 18125 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.