| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | too far from the village | 37 |
5.2%
|
| 2 | land of very poor quality | 74 |
10.3%
|
| 3 | no irrigation available | 133 |
18.5%
|
| 4 | not profitable to cultivate | 125 |
17.4%
|
| 5 | cannot get necessary inputs | 125 |
17.4%
|
| 6 | im not in good health or too old | 126 |
17.5%
|
| 7 | other | 98 |
13.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 4469 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.