| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | paying irrigation fees | 491 |
28.1%
|
| 2 | getting seeds or other seedling | 294 |
16.8%
|
| 3 | shortage of seeds | 206 |
11.8%
|
| 4 | getting labor assistance | 153 |
8.8%
|
| 5 | paying labor assistance | 228 |
13%
|
| 6 | getting products to the market | 10 |
0.6%
|
| 7 | dealing with intermediary | 98 |
5.6%
|
| 8 | sale of production | 29 |
1.7%
|
| 9 | purchasing of techniques | 63 |
3.6%
|
| 10 | other | 45 |
2.6%
|
| 11 | 131 |
7.5%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 3439 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.