| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 day tour in India | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Father Death | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| He was not interested to go the school. | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Occupation of the Teacher | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| Return house | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because he didn't finish homework | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because of death of mother in law | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because of father's accident | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because of flood | 10 |
1.7%
|
|
| because of heavy rainfall and sand storms | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because of job | 3 |
0.5%
|
|
| because of mother's death | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because of mum's delivery period | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because of otism | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| because of rain | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| being alone to go to school | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| can't go regular because too young | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| cann't get bus | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| children | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| don't have dress | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| due to bad weather | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| during rain fall | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| duty in FM | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| festival | 119 |
19.9%
|
|
| festivel in home | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| he was too lazy | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| health training ma jada | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| if her sister doesn't go to sbchoo,she too becomes absent. | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| not interested in education | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| not interested to go school | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| not interested to go school sometime . | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| not interested to go school. | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| not willing | 61 |
10.2%
|
|
| not willing in the beginning phase | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| not willing to go | 6 |
1%
|
|
| playing with friends | 12 |
2%
|
|
| recently admited in school | 6 |
1%
|
|
| short term police job for election | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| sometime doesn't want to go to school | 229 |
38.4%
|
|
| strike | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| teacher | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| went home | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| went kathmandu with uncle | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| went to married ceremony | 9 |
1.5%
|
|
| went to meet relatives | 8 |
1.3%
|
|
| went to play criket | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| went to tour | 29 |
4.9%
|
|
| went to uncle's home | 60 |
10.1%
|
|
| went with mum in relatives married ceremony | 1 |
0.2%
|
|
| work at home | 6 |
1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.