| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Children | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| He was not interested to go to the school. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| It was result waiting period. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Result waiting period. | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Teacher | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| attanding married ceremony | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| because of brother's abcense | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| because of disability | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| because of flood | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| because of heavy rain | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| because of job | 3 |
1%
|
|
| because of less student | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| because of rain | 6 |
2.1%
|
|
| beginning days after holiday | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| being late | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| books problem | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| bycicle accident | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| children | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| doesn't want to go alone | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| due to course finish school remains closed | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| festival | 3 |
1%
|
|
| following parents | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| heavy rainfall | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| illness | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| leasure after exam | 3 |
1%
|
|
| making excuse of not having classes | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| not having regular classes | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| not interested in education | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| not interested to go school. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| not willing | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| not willing to go to school | 68 |
23.6%
|
|
| playing with friends | 9 |
3.1%
|
|
| preparation for furthur education | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| recently admited in school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| resently school admited | 4 |
1.4%
|
|
| rumours of holiday | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| short term job at police | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| sometime doesn't want to go to school | 112 |
38.9%
|
|
| strike | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| visiting with parents | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| went to celebrate birthday | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| went to collect "yarsagumba" | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| went to health training | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| went to married ceremony | 6 |
2.1%
|
|
| went to relatives home | 27 |
9.4%
|
|
| went to tour | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| went to uncle's home | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| work at home | 1 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.