| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaglung | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Aathbisdandagaun | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Aekamba | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ainselukharka | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Amalachaur | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| Amarpatti | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Amraut | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Anarmani | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Arjundhara | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Arnaha | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Arthunge | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Avab | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Badalamji | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Badalkot | 30 |
1.2%
|
|
| Badegau | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Bagaha | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bahuntilpung | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Baijanathpur | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Bajhketeria | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bajrabarahi | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Balungpani | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| BanakhuChor | 21 |
0.8%
|
|
| Banauli | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Banouta | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Barahachhetra | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Barahathawa | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Basa | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bashaha | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Belbari | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Belhara | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Belhichapena | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Beriya Birta (Wa.Pu) | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bhagyaswori | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bhamchaur | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bhanu | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bharatpur | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bharta Pundyadevi | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bhirkot | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bhotasipa | 25 |
1%
|
|
| Bhote Odar | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Bhujhawa | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bhulke | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bidyapur | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| BijayaKharka | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bijayalpura | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Bijayaswori (Chaurjahari) | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Birkot | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Bisalpur | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Bisunpura | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Boharagaun | 14 |
0.6%
|
|
| Boniya | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Brahmapuri | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Bramhatola | 41 |
1.6%
|
|
| Budhabare | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chamunda | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Charpane | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Chaudandi | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chaulahi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Chaumala | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Chilankha | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chungwang | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Chyanam | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Chyasing Kharka | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Dadiguranshe | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Dahiyar | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Daman | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Danabari | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dandakhali | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Darakh | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Darbhung | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Darkha | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Darling | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| Darsing Dahathum | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dattu | 1 |
0%
|
|
| DayaNagar | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Deulekh | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Deurali | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Deuri Parbaha | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Dharna | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dhaubini | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dhitung | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Dhodeni | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dibyapuri | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Dillichaur | 46 |
1.8%
|
|
| Dobhan | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dubidanda | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dulegaunda | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Durgasthan | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Durgauli | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Duwagadhi | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ekarahiya | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Falate Bhulmu | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Faparbari | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Fatakshila | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Fatepur | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Gaidakot | 25 |
1%
|
|
| Gajurmukhi | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Ganeshthan | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Geta | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ghetma | 29 |
1.2%
|
|
| Ghurkauli | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ghyachok | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gonaha | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Gonarpura | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Gumchal | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Gumi | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Gunsakot | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Guthisuryapura | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Hajariya | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Halwar | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Haraiya | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Hariharpur | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Hastichour | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Hasuliya | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Hathiyon | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Hatiya | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Haunchur | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Hekuli | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Histhan Mandali | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| Hunainath | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Hungi | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Isma Rajasthal | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| ItahariBishnupur | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jalapadevi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Jambukandh | 14 |
0.6%
|
|
| JanakiNagar | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Jarayotar | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jhapra | 14 |
0.6%
|
|
| Jitpur Bhawanipur | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Jogidaha | 15 |
0.6%
|
|
| Jogmai | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Jugada | 24 |
1%
|
|
| Juming | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Jungar | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Jyamdi Mandan | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Kadambas | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Kalpabrishykha | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kalyan | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kankada | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Kaptanganj | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kawaswoti | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Ketuke | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Khailad | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Khajurakhurda | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Khalanga | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| Khalte | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Kharelthok | 22 |
0.9%
|
|
| Khiratadi | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Khudi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Khudunabari | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Khuttapiparadhi | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Khyaha | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kol | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Kortrang | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kumarwarti | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Kurule | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Lahawarthakari | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Lakandra | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lalbandi | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lalutantikot | 47 |
1.9%
|
|
| Lamidada | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Latikoili | 40 |
1.6%
|
|
| Lipanimal | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Liwang | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Madhawapur | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Madhbaliya | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mahabhara | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Mahadevsthan Mandan | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Mahamai | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mahankal | 25 |
1%
|
|
| Mahat | 52 |
2.1%
|
|
| Maintara | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Maisthan | 14 |
0.6%
|
|
| Makar | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Makrahar | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Malakheti | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Mali | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Manahari | 14 |
0.6%
|
|
| Manakamana | 14 |
0.6%
|
|
| Mane Bhanjyang | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Manpur | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Martadi | 27 |
1.1%
|
|
| Masuriya | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Maulali | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mudabhara | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Mudali | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Murtidhunga | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Musikot | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nagre Gagarche | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Nalang | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Nandegada | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Narayani | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Narayanpur | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Narayansthan | 18 |
0.7%
|
|
| Naule Katuwal | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| NayaBazar | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Necha Batase | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Neta | 17 |
0.7%
|
|
| Nibuwakharka | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Nijgadh | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Odanaku | 33 |
1.3%
|
|
| Okhaldhunga | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Padam Pokhari | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Padsari | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Pagretar | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pakalihawa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Panchkhal | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Parroha | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Parsa | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| ParsaDewadh | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pathariya | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Pawan Nagar | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Phedi | 1 |
0%
|
|
| PhikalBazar | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Pida | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Pipalchauri | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Piparpati Parchrouta | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Piprahawa | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Pokhari | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Pragatinagar | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Punama | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Rajpur | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Rakachuli | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Rakam Karnali | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Rakhu Bhagawati | 19 |
0.8%
|
|
| Raksirang | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Rampur | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Ramsikhar Jhala | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Rangeli | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Rangsi | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Raniganj | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Rapakot | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Ratanpuri | 14 |
0.6%
|
|
| Resh | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Rupauliya | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sahare | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sahasaula | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sailungeswor | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sakhuwa Mahendranagar | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sakhuwa Prasauni | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Saljhundi | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Salme | 28 |
1.1%
|
|
| Samalbung | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sanischare | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sankhupati Chour | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| SanoDumma | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Santada | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sanusiruwari | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sarmali | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Shantinagar | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Shantipur | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Shivmandir | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Shreepur Chhatiwan | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Singiya | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sinhasain | 21 |
0.8%
|
|
| Sipali Chilaune | 21 |
0.8%
|
|
| Sirise | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sisawakataiya | 12 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sisotiya | 11 |
0.4%
|
|
| Souraha Pharsatika | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Soyang | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Sreekot | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Suganikash | 13 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sukatiya | 47 |
1.9%
|
|
| Sundarbazar | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Sunwal | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Syalapakha | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Takuwa | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Talegaun | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| Tamasariya | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Tapting | 5 |
0.2%
|
|
| Tarigaun | 2 |
0.1%
|
|
| Tarkukot | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Tatopani | 31 |
1.2%
|
|
| Thoksila | 16 |
0.6%
|
|
| Thori | 8 |
0.3%
|
|
| Thulo Lumpek | 9 |
0.4%
|
|
| ThuloSirubari | 20 |
0.8%
|
|
| Tikhatar | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Timure | 7 |
0.3%
|
|
| Tinkanya | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Turmakhad | 4 |
0.2%
|
|
| Uku | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Urlabari | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Valayadanda | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| Vedetar | 6 |
0.2%
|
|
| Yagyabhumi | 10 |
0.4%
|
|
| Yangpang | 7 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.