| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| "aafanta bata sahayog paeko " | 2 |
1.6%
|
|
| "aafanta le sahayog gareko " | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| "sapati leko " | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| "sathi vai saga sapat liyeko " | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| . | 94 |
74.6%
|
|
| afaile falako anna ma var pareko | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| afaile falako annama var pareko | 2 |
1.6%
|
|
| ate food that we grew ourselves | 3 |
2.4%
|
|
| borrow money with relatives without interest | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| borrowed | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| borrowed from daughther | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| borrowed from family | 2 |
1.6%
|
|
| borrowed from friends | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| borrowed from older sister | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| chhori bat karja liyako | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| chore bata liyeko paisa | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| got from maternal home | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| got help from family | 4 |
3.2%
|
|
| got money from daughther | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| maiti bata | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| natedar | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| natedar bata sapati liyako | 2 |
1.6%
|
|
| pension Ko paisa bata kharcha gareko | 1 |
0.8%
|
|
| used pension | 1 |
0.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.