| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthquake | 1 |
0.4%
|
| 2 | Flood | 59 |
23%
|
| 3 | Landslide | 20 |
7.8%
|
| 4 | Drought | 41 |
16%
|
| 5 | Fire | 10 |
3.9%
|
| 6 | Hail/Lightening | 32 |
12.5%
|
| 7 | Pests and Plant Diseases | 45 |
17.6%
|
| 8 | Post Harvest Loss | 3 |
1.2%
|
| 9 | Forced Displacement | 5 |
2%
|
| 10 | Riots/Blockage | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Death of Family Member | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Disease or injury of family member | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | Loss of a regular job of a household member | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Failure or bankruptcy | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Theft | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Break up of family | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Loss of contract or default by creditor | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | Withdrawal of government assistance | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | Fuel Shortage | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Unexpected HIgher Prices | 15 |
5.9%
|
| 21 | Lifestock Loss | 25 |
9.8%
|
| 998 | None | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.