| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absence of person to take | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Are children | 7 |
2.3%
|
|
| Are small children | 81 |
27.2%
|
|
| Couldn't go due to rain | 3 |
1%
|
|
| Denied to go | 81 |
27.2%
|
|
| Denied to go to school | 6 |
2%
|
|
| Denied to study | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Didn't go due to Puja at home | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Does teaching | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to Puja | 7 |
2.3%
|
|
| Due to Sister's wedding | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Due to absence of friend | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to death of elder sister | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to dullness | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to flood | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to flood and landslides | 3 |
1%
|
|
| Due to government's job | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to increase in the level of river | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to job in FM | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to migration | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to new admission | 9 |
3%
|
|
| Due to weather condition | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Festival | 8 |
2.7%
|
|
| Goes for attending exams only | 3 |
1%
|
|
| Goes to take exam only | 3 |
1%
|
|
| Goes to work | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| In the middle of way near school while returning from playing | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Only attends exams as being a teacher | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sat at home | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Went for roaming | 6 |
2%
|
|
| Went for travelling to Pokhara | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Went to Kathmandu | 2 |
0.7%
|
|
| Went to maternal's house | 49 |
16.4%
|
|
| Went to relative's house during festival | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Went to relatives | 8 |
2.7%
|
|
| Went together with mother | 1 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.