| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Are small children | 14 |
12.4%
|
|
| Because sisters didn't went | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Couldn't go due to rain | 2 |
1.8%
|
|
| Denied to go | 26 |
23%
|
|
| Denied to go to school | 7 |
6.2%
|
|
| Does teaching | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Due to Puja | 4 |
3.5%
|
|
| Due to accident from motorbike | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Due to death of father | 3 |
2.7%
|
|
| Due to flood and landslides | 2 |
1.8%
|
|
| Due to flood in river and couldn't pass through river | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Due to increase in the level of river | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Due to new admission | 7 |
6.2%
|
|
| Due to rain | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Goes to take exam only | 3 |
2.7%
|
|
| Only attends exams as being a teacher | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Sat at home | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Went as a guest to have food | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Went for roaming | 2 |
1.8%
|
|
| Went for the treatment of father | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Went to Kathmandu | 2 |
1.8%
|
|
| Went to Puja | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Went to Sapta | 1 |
0.9%
|
|
| Went to marriage | 5 |
4.4%
|
|
| Went to maternal's house | 23 |
20.4%
|
|
| Went together with mother | 1 |
0.9%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.