| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | Wood (bundle wood, logwood, sawdust) | 5039 |
9.1%
|
| 212 | Kerosene oil | 384 |
0.7%
|
| 213 | Coal, charcoal | 1 |
0%
|
| 214 | Cylinder gas (LPG) | 1899 |
3.4%
|
| 215 | Matches, candles, lighters., lanterns, etc | 6024 |
10.9%
|
| 221 | Ready-made clothing and apparel | 6029 |
10.9%
|
| 222 | Shoes, slippers, sandals, etc. | 6023 |
10.9%
|
| 223 | Personal care items like shampoo, cosmetics, soap | 6010 |
10.9%
|
| 224 | Dry cleaning and washing expenses | 18 |
0%
|
| 225 | Personal services (haircuts, shaving, shoeshine) | 5431 |
9.8%
|
| 231 | Public transportation (buses, taxis, rickshaws, train tickets | 5708 |
10.3%
|
| 232 | Petrol, diesel, motor oil (for personal vehicle only) | 826 |
1.5%
|
| 233 | Entertainment (cinema, CD/cassette rentals, etc.) | 144 |
0.3%
|
| 234 | Newspapers, books, stationery supplies(except educational expenses) | 128 |
0.2%
|
| 235 | Pocket money to children | 1178 |
2.1%
|
| 236 | Wages paid to watchman, servant, gardener, driver, etc | 8 |
0%
|
| 237 | Light bulbs, shades, batteries, etc | 4356 |
7.9%
|
| 238 | Household cleaning articles (soap, bleach, washing powder) | 5939 |
10.8%
|
| 239 | Other frequent expenses not mentioned | 6 |
0%
|
| 998 | None of them | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.