| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Successfully Interviewed | 18697 |
83.2%
|
| 2 | Refused/ Not Available | 447 |
2%
|
| 3 | Household Level Non-Response | 3275 |
14.6%
|
| 4 | Not Located in Wave3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Not Tracked in Wave3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Whole Household Deceased | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Moved outside of SA | 47 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Deceased this wave | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Deceased in a prior wave | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Not co-resident with any CSMs | 0 |
0%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.