| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| -8 | Refusal | 0 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 17 |
4.5%
|
| 1 | Too busy | 66 |
17.6%
|
| 2 | Not interested/waste of time | 202 |
53.9%
|
| 3 | Questionnaire too personal/too intrusive | 11 |
2.9%
|
| 4 | Don't trust surveys | 12 |
3.2%
|
| 5 | Never do surveys | 15 |
4%
|
| 6 | Too old | 6 |
1.6%
|
| 7 | Other (Specify) | 11 |
2.9%
|
| 8 | Sickness/ recent death/ recent childbirth | 15 |
4%
|
| 9 | It took too long last time | 20 |
5.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 22091 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.