| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't Know | 22 |
0.1%
|
| -8 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| -7 | Same as current DC | 0 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not Applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 823 |
4.5%
|
| 101 | West Coast (DC1) | 221 |
1.2%
|
| 102 | Cape Winelands (DC2) | 391 |
2.1%
|
| 103 | Overberg (DC3) | 218 |
1.2%
|
| 104 | Eden (DC4) | 189 |
1%
|
| 105 | Central Karoo (DC5) | 256 |
1.4%
|
| 199 | City of Cape Town (CPT) | 449 |
2.4%
|
| 210 | Cacadu (DC10) | 213 |
1.2%
|
| 212 | Amathole (DC12) | 265 |
1.4%
|
| 213 | Chris Hani (DC13) | 503 |
2.7%
|
| 214 | Joe Gqabi (DC14) | 393 |
2.1%
|
| 215 | O.R.Tambo (DC15) | 576 |
3.1%
|
| 244 | Alfred Nzo (DC44) | 385 |
2.1%
|
| 260 | Buffalo City (BUF) | 82 |
0.4%
|
| 299 | Nelson Mandela Bay (NMA) | 345 |
1.9%
|
| 306 | Namakwa (DC6) | 262 |
1.4%
|
| 307 | Pixley ka Seme (DC7) | 175 |
0.9%
|
| 308 | Siyanda (DC8) | 330 |
1.8%
|
| 309 | Frances Baard (DC9) | 258 |
1.4%
|
| 345 | John Taolo Gaetsewe (DC45) | 234 |
1.3%
|
| 416 | Xhariep (DC16) | 209 |
1.1%
|
| 418 | Lejweleputswa (DC18) | 299 |
1.6%
|
| 419 | Thabo Mofutsanyane (DC19) | 335 |
1.8%
|
| 420 | Fezile Dabi (DC20) | 181 |
1%
|
| 499 | Mangaung (MAN) | 161 |
0.9%
|
| 521 | Ugu (DC21) | 615 |
3.3%
|
| 522 | UMgungundlovu (DC22) | 391 |
2.1%
|
| 523 | Uthukela (DC23) | 553 |
3%
|
| 527 | Umkhanyakude (DC27) | 280 |
1.5%
|
| 528 | Uthungulu (DC28) | 427 |
2.3%
|
| 543 | Sisonke (DC43) | 472 |
2.6%
|
| 554 | Umzinyathi (DC24) | 517 |
2.8%
|
| 555 | Amajuba (DC25) | 356 |
1.9%
|
| 556 | Zululand (DC26) | 423 |
2.3%
|
| 559 | iLembe (DC29) | 250 |
1.4%
|
| 599 | eThekwini (ETH) | 846 |
4.6%
|
| 637 | Bojanala (DC37) | 174 |
0.9%
|
| 638 | Ngaka Modiri Molema (DC38) | 434 |
2.4%
|
| 639 | Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati (DC39) | 381 |
2.1%
|
| 640 | Dr Kenneth Kaunda (DC40) | 110 |
0.6%
|
| 742 | Sedibeng (DC42) | 266 |
1.4%
|
| 748 | West Rand (DC48) | 150 |
0.8%
|
| 797 | Ekurhuleni (EKU) | 223 |
1.2%
|
| 798 | City of Johannesburg (JHB) | 438 |
2.4%
|
| 799 | City of Tshwane (TSH) | 390 |
2.1%
|
| 830 | Gert Sibande (DC30) | 390 |
2.1%
|
| 831 | Nkangala (DC31) | 183 |
1%
|
| 832 | Ehlanzeni (DC32) | 430 |
2.3%
|
| 933 | Mopani (DC33) | 304 |
1.6%
|
| 934 | Vhembe (DC34) | 342 |
1.9%
|
| 935 | Capricorn (DC35) | 456 |
2.5%
|
| 936 | Waterberg (DC36) | 379 |
2.1%
|
| 947 | Greater Sekhukhune (DC47) | 498 |
2.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 4013 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.