| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't Know | 2 |
0.1%
|
| -8 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| -7 | Same as current DC | 0 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not Applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 60 |
2.5%
|
| 1 | West Coast District Municipality | 34 |
1.4%
|
| 2 | Boland District Municipality | 89 |
3.7%
|
| 3 | Overberg District Municipality | 115 |
4.7%
|
| 4 | Eden District Municipality | 82 |
3.4%
|
| 5 | Central Karoo District Municipality | 164 |
6.7%
|
| 6 | Namakwa District Municipality | 19 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | Karoo District Municipality | 30 |
1.2%
|
| 8 | Siyanda District Municipality | 43 |
1.8%
|
| 9 | Frances Baard District Municipality | 20 |
0.8%
|
| 10 | Cacadu District Municipality | 29 |
1.2%
|
| 12 | Amatole District Municipality | 56 |
2.3%
|
| 13 | Chris Hani District Municipality | 69 |
2.8%
|
| 14 | Ukhahlamba District Municipality | 62 |
2.5%
|
| 15 | O.R.Tambo District Municipality | 57 |
2.3%
|
| 16 | Xhariep District Municipality | 34 |
1.4%
|
| 17 | Motheo District Municipality | 44 |
1.8%
|
| 18 | Lejweleputswa District Municipality | 53 |
2.2%
|
| 19 | Thabo Mofutsanyane District Municipality | 36 |
1.5%
|
| 20 | Northern Free State District Municipality | 24 |
1%
|
| 21 | Ugu District Municipality | 36 |
1.5%
|
| 22 | Umgungundlovu District Municipality | 17 |
0.7%
|
| 23 | Uthukela District Municipality | 11 |
0.5%
|
| 24 | Umzinyathi District Municipality | 26 |
1.1%
|
| 25 | Amajuba District Municipality | 11 |
0.5%
|
| 26 | Zululand District Municipality | 11 |
0.5%
|
| 27 | Umkhanyakude District Municipality | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 28 | Uthungulu District Municipality | 24 |
1%
|
| 29 | Ilembe District Municipality | 12 |
0.5%
|
| 30 | Govan Mbeki Municipality | 17 |
0.7%
|
| 31 | Nkangala District Municipality | 42 |
1.7%
|
| 32 | Ehlanzeni District Municipality | 51 |
2.1%
|
| 33 | Mopani District Municipality | 28 |
1.2%
|
| 34 | Vhembe District Municipality | 31 |
1.3%
|
| 35 | Capricorn District Municipality | 37 |
1.5%
|
| 36 | Waterberg District Municipality | 31 |
1.3%
|
| 37 | Bojanala District Municipality | 30 |
1.2%
|
| 38 | Central District Municipality | 45 |
1.9%
|
| 39 | Bophirima District Municipality | 33 |
1.4%
|
| 40 | Southern District Municipality | 21 |
0.9%
|
| 42 | Sedibeng District Municipality | 28 |
1.2%
|
| 43 | Sisonke District Municipality | 35 |
1.4%
|
| 44 | Alfred Nzo District Municipality | 24 |
1%
|
| 76 | City Of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality | 96 |
3.9%
|
| 81 | Kgalagadi District Municipality | 36 |
1.5%
|
| 82 | Metsweding District Municipality | 20 |
0.8%
|
| 83 | Sekhukhune Cross Boundary District Municipality | 87 |
3.6%
|
| 84 | Bohlabela District Municipality | 24 |
1%
|
| 88 | West Rand District Municipality | 34 |
1.4%
|
| 171 | City Of Cape Town Metropolitan Municipality | 158 |
6.5%
|
| 275 | Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Municipality | 24 |
1%
|
| 572 | Ethekwini Municipality | 40 |
1.6%
|
| 773 | Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality | 67 |
2.8%
|
| 774 | City Of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality | 113 |
4.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 20034 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.