| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 20 |
5.3%
|
| -8 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 46 |
12.2%
|
| 0 | Grade R/0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | Grade 1 (previosly Sub A / Class 1) | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Grade 2 (previosly Sub B / Class 2) | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Grade 3 (Std 1) | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Grade 4 (Std 2) | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Grade 5 (Std 3) | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Grade 6 (Std 4) | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Grade 7 (Std 5) | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Grade 8 (Std 6/Form 1) | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Grade 9 (Std 7/Form 2) | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Grade 10 (Std 8/Form 3) | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Grade 11 (Std 9/Form 4) | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Grade 12 (Std 10/Matric/Senior Certificate/ Form 5) | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | NTC 1/NCV 2 | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | NTC 2/NCV 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | NTC 3/NCV 4 | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Certificate with less than Grade 12/Std 10 | 28 |
7.4%
|
| 17 | Diploma with less than a Grade 12/Std 10 | 24 |
6.4%
|
| 18 | Certificate with Grade 12/Std 10 | 49 |
13%
|
| 19 | Diploma with Grade 12/Std 10 | 141 |
37.5%
|
| 20 | Bachelors Degree | 32 |
8.5%
|
| 21 | Bachelors Degree and diploma | 17 |
4.5%
|
| 22 | Honours Degree | 12 |
3.2%
|
| 23 | Higher Degree (Masters, Doctratae) | 7 |
1.9%
|
| 24 | Other (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | No schooling | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 22090 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.