| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 6 |
0%
|
| -8 | Refused | 4 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 1 |
0%
|
| 1 | Working for pay | 4843 |
25.9%
|
| 2 | Self-employed | 472 |
2.5%
|
| 3 | Working on own plot or looking after livestock | 21 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Helping another family member with their business, without pay | 34 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | Full-time scholar or student at school, university, college or another educational institution | 3352 |
17.9%
|
| 6 | Homemaker (looking after children / others / home) | 1062 |
5.7%
|
| 7 | Long term sick or disabled | 566 |
3%
|
| 8 | Retired | 1363 |
7.3%
|
| 9 | Unemployed and actively searching for a job in the last four weeks | 3680 |
19.7%
|
| 10 | Unemployed but not actively searching for a job in the last four weeks | 3293 |
17.6%
|
| 11 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 3769 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.