| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applied For Job | 2 |
2.9%
|
|
| Employed Because He Plays A Sport | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| Employer Made Contact/Offered | 22 |
32.4%
|
|
| Head Hunted | 8 |
11.8%
|
|
| Self Employed | 5 |
7.4%
|
|
| Submitted A Cv | 4 |
5.9%
|
|
| Through Church Congregation | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| Through School | 3 |
4.4%
|
|
| Through Temp/Volunteer Work/Learnership | 11 |
16.2%
|
|
| Through The Community | 8 |
11.8%
|
|
| Through The Municipality | 2 |
2.9%
|
|
| Working On Behalf Of Someone Sick | 1 |
1.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.