| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Dont know | 98 |
2.1%
|
| -8 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 63 |
1.3%
|
| 0 | Private households | 500 |
10.7%
|
| 1 | Agriculture,hunting, forestry and fishing | 614 |
13.1%
|
| 2 | Mining and Quarrying | 248 |
5.3%
|
| 3 | Manufacturing | 417 |
8.9%
|
| 4 | Electricity, gas and water supply | 91 |
1.9%
|
| 5 | Construction | 230 |
4.9%
|
| 6 | Wholesale and Retail trade; repair etc;hotels and restaurants | 348 |
7.4%
|
| 7 | Transport, storage and communication | 253 |
5.4%
|
| 8 | Financial intermediation,insurance,real estate and business services | 196 |
4.2%
|
| 9 | Community, social and personal services | 1432 |
30.6%
|
| 10 | Catering and accommodation | 195 |
4.2%
|
| 11 | Other - Specify | 1 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 17780 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.