| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| -8 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 6 |
9.7%
|
| 1 | The job was too far away | 9 |
14.5%
|
| 2 | The wage offered was too low | 14 |
22.6%
|
| 3 | The cost of travel would have been too high | 5 |
8.1%
|
| 4 | The job was below my educational/skill level | 1 |
1.6%
|
| 5 | I did not like the job | 14 |
22.6%
|
| 6 | Family commitments prevented me from accepting | 3 |
4.8%
|
| 7 | I wanted to further my studies | 4 |
6.5%
|
| 8 | Other (specify) | 6 |
9.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 22404 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.