| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Registered at an employment agency | 457 |
16.4%
|
| 2 | Enquired at workplaces, farms, factories, or called on other possible employers | 1184 |
42.4%
|
| 3 | Placed advertisement(s) | 158 |
5.7%
|
| 4 | Answered advertisements | 238 |
8.5%
|
| 5 | Searched through job advertisement(s) on the internet | 52 |
1.9%
|
| 6 | Sought assistance from relatives or friends | 498 |
17.8%
|
| 7 | Looked for land, building, equipment or applied for permit to start own business or farming | 7 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | Waited at the side of the road | 27 |
1%
|
| 9 | Sought financial assistance to start a business | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 10 | Other | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | Nothing | 158 |
5.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 19675 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.