| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| -8 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| -5 | Not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| -3 | Missing | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | Resident head | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Absent Head | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Husband or wife or partner | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Son or daughter | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Step child | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Adopted child | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Foster child | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Father or mother | 843 |
71.3%
|
| 9 | Step parent | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Adopted parent | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 11 | Foster parent | 10 |
0.8%
|
| 12 | Brother or sister | 28 |
2.4%
|
| 13 | Grandchild | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Grandparent | 189 |
16%
|
| 15 | Father - or mother -in-law | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 16 | Son- or daughter-in-law | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Brother- or sister-in-law | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 18 | Uncle or aunt | 89 |
7.5%
|
| 19 | Nephew or niece | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Cousin | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 21 | Great-grandparent | 7 |
0.6%
|
| 22 | Great-grandchild | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | Household help (or relative of) | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | Lodger or relative of lodgers | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | Other family | 4 |
0.3%
|
| 26 | Other non-family | 2 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 21283 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.