| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awaiting Bursary | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Busy | 6 |
3.8%
|
|
| Busy With Supplementary Subjects | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Could Not Find Placement | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Did Not Want To Do Distance Learning | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Enrolled/Registered Late | 3 |
1.9%
|
|
| Family Problems | 4 |
2.5%
|
|
| Giving Husband A Chance To Correspond This Year And She Will Correspond Next Year | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Going To Attend Next Year/ Semester | 4 |
2.5%
|
|
| Got Arrested | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Heeding Call To Be A Sangoma | 3 |
1.9%
|
|
| Lack Of Information | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Married | 5 |
3.1%
|
|
| No Reason | 6 |
3.8%
|
|
| Not Yet Ready To Go To School | 1 |
0.6%
|
|
| Refused By Family/Spouse | 3 |
1.9%
|
|
| Retired | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| Taking A Break | 3 |
1.9%
|
|
| Too Old | 113 |
70.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.